Turso pricing and rate limits
Cost at your volume
| Tier | Monthly cost | Breakdown |
|---|---|---|
| Free$0 / mo | not feasible | exceeds 5 GB stored (per month) included |
| Developer$5.99 / mo | $6.74 / mo cheapest | base $5.99 + GB stored (per month) overage $0.75 (billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled; otherwise the allowance is a hard cap) |
| Scaler$29 / mo | $29 / mo | base $29 |
| Pro$499 / mo | $499 / mo | base $499 |
| EnterpriseContact sales | unlisted | Contact sales |
Cheapest: Developer at $6.74/mo. Free ruled out: GB stored (per month) exceeds its 5 included.
Example volumes you can edit; not vendor data. Costs use the shared Overage cost function, identical to the API and MCP. Usage the vendor does not price is excluded, never guessed. Optional add-ons are not included in these totals. Overage marked pay-as-you-go applies only if you enable it; otherwise the allowance is a hard cap.
Tiers
| Item | Free | Developer | Scaler | Pro | Enterprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base price | |||||
| Price | $0 / mo$0/monthsource | $5.99 / mo$5.99/monthsource | $29 / mo$29/monthsource | $499 / mo$499/monthsource | Contact salesprice unlisted |
| Included | |||||
| GB stored (per month) | 5 / cap 5GBsource | 9 / cap 9GBsource | 24 / cap 24GBsource | 50 / cap 50GBsource | 50 / cap 50GBsource |
| Rows read | 500,000,000 / mo 500 Millionsource | 2,500,000,000 / mo 2.5 Billionsource | 100,000,000,000 / mo 100 Billionsource | 250,000,000,000 / mo 250 Billionsource | 250,000,000,000 / mo 250 Billionsource |
| Rows written | 10,000,000 / mo 10 Millionsource | 25,000,000 / mo 25 Millionsource | 100,000,000 / mo 100 Millionsource | 250,000,000 / mo 250 Millionsource | 250,000,000 / mo 250 Millionsource |
| Overage rates | |||||
| GB stored (per month) | unlisted | unlisted | |||
| Rows read | unlisted | $1 per 1,000,000,000 $1 / Billionsourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.001 / 1M rows | $0.80 per 1,000,000,000 $0.80 / Billionsourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.0008 / 1M rows | $0.75 per 1,000,000,000 $0.75 / Billionsourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.00075 / 1M rows | unlisted |
| Rows written | unlisted | $0.80 per 1,000,000 $0.80 / Millionsourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.80 / 1M rows | $0.75 per 1,000,000 $0.75 / Millionsourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.75 / 1M rows | unlisted | |
Prices in USD, per the vendor's billing period. Hover or focus a number for the line it came from, with a link to the stored snapshot. "unlisted" means the vendor does not publish it; we never fill the gap.
Rate limits
No rate limits recorded for this service: unlisted.
Change timeline
No changes recorded.
Tracking began 2026-10-24; no change has been detected since.
Sources
| URL | Kind | Last captured | Snapshot |
|---|---|---|---|
| turso.tech/pricing | pricing | 2026-10-24 | snap_turso-pricing-0_20261024T024928Z |
Report a correction
Spotted a wrong or missing number on Turso? Send the field, the value you see and a source link. Reports with a source are reviewed first.