↑↓ move↵ openesc close

Overage / Databases

Turso pricing and rate limits

Databasesturso.techReport a correctionChange history (0)

Verified 2026-10-24 (1 day ago)Source: turso.tech/pricing

Cost at your volume

Monthly cost per tier at the volume entered above
TierMonthly costBreakdown
Free$0 / monot feasibleexceeds 5 GB stored (per month) included
Developer$5.99 / mo$6.74 / mo cheapestbase $5.99 + GB stored (per month) overage $0.75 (billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled; otherwise the allowance is a hard cap)
Scaler$29 / mo$29 / mobase $29
Pro$499 / mo$499 / mobase $499
EnterpriseContact salesunlistedContact sales

Cheapest: Developer at $6.74/mo. Free ruled out: GB stored (per month) exceeds its 5 included.

Example volumes you can edit; not vendor data. Costs use the shared Overage cost function, identical to the API and MCP. Usage the vendor does not price is excluded, never guessed. Optional add-ons are not included in these totals. Overage marked pay-as-you-go applies only if you enable it; otherwise the allowance is a hard cap.

Tiers

Turso tiers: price, included allowances, overage rates, limits and features
ItemFreeDeveloperScalerProEnterprise
Base price
Price$0 / mo$0/month source$5.99 / mo$5.99/month source$29 / mo$29/month source$499 / mo$499/month sourceContact salesprice unlisted
Included
GB stored (per month)
5 / cap5GB source
9 / cap9GB source
24 / cap24GB source
50 / cap50GB source
50 / cap50GB source
Rows read
500,000,000 / mo500 Million source
2,500,000,000 / mo2.5 Billion source
100,000,000,000 / mo100 Billion source
250,000,000,000 / mo250 Billion source
250,000,000,000 / mo250 Billion source
Rows written
10,000,000 / mo10 Million source
25,000,000 / mo25 Million source
100,000,000 / mo100 Million source
250,000,000 / mo250 Million source
250,000,000 / mo250 Million source
Overage rates
GB stored (per month)unlisted
$0.75 per 1$0.75 / GB sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.75 / GB
$0.50 per 1$0.50 / GB sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.50 / GB
$0.45 per 1$0.45 / GB sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.45 / GB
unlisted
Rows readunlisted
$1 per 1,000,000,000$1 / Billion sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.001 / 1M rows
$0.80 per 1,000,000,000$0.80 / Billion sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.0008 / 1M rows
$0.75 per 1,000,000,000$0.75 / Billion sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.00075 / 1M rows
unlisted
Rows writtenunlisted
$1 per 1,000,000$1 / Million sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$1 / 1M rows
$0.80 per 1,000,000$0.80 / Million sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.80 / 1M rows
$0.75 per 1,000,000$0.75 / Million sourceoverage billed only if pay-as-you-go is enabled$0.75 / 1M rows
unlisted

Prices in USD, per the vendor's billing period. Hover or focus a number for the line it came from, with a link to the stored snapshot. "unlisted" means the vendor does not publish it; we never fill the gap.

Rate limits

No rate limits recorded for this service: unlisted.

Change timeline

No changes recorded.

Tracking began 2026-10-24; no change has been detected since.

Sources

Captured source pages and their last snapshot
URLKindLast capturedSnapshot
turso.tech/pricingpricing2026-10-24snap_turso-pricing-0_20261024T024928Z

Report a correction

Spotted a wrong or missing number on Turso? Send the field, the value you see and a source link. Reports with a source are reviewed first.