Hyperstack pricing and rate limits
Models and cost at your volume
Llama 3.3 70B: $0.96 / mo base $0 + Input tokens overage $0.80 + Output tokens overage $0.16
Uses the shared Overage cost function. Example volumes you can edit, not vendor data. Cached, batch and cache-write prices are listed below but not added to this total.
| Llama 3.3 70B | unlisted | $0.80Llama 3.3 70B $0.80 $0.80source | $0.80Llama 3.3 70B $0.80 $0.80source | unlisted | unlisted | unlisted | unlisted | $0.96 |
| Llama 3.1 8B | unlisted | $0.20Llama 3.1 8B $0.20 $0.20source | $0.20Llama 3.1 8B $0.20 $0.20source | unlisted | unlisted | unlisted | unlisted | $0.24 |
| Mistral Small 3 | unlisted | $0.40Mistral Small 3 $0.40 $0.40source | $0.40Mistral Small 3 $0.40 $0.40source | unlisted | unlisted | unlisted | unlisted | $0.48 |
| OpenAI gpt-oss-120b | unlisted | $0.10OpenAI gpt-oss-120b $0.10 $0.40source | $0.40OpenAI gpt-oss-120b $0.10 $0.40source | unlisted | unlisted | unlisted | unlisted | $0.18 |
USD per 1M tokens. "+" marks a model whose price changes with volume; the standard band is shown. Context in tokens (4 models).
Instances and cost at your volume
Monthly cost = GPU-hours ÷ GPUs per instance × the instance's hourly price, from the shared Overage cost function. An instance with an unlisted GPU count shows "unlisted". Example volume you can edit, not vendor data.
| NVIDIA A4000 reserved | NVIDIA A4000 | 1 | 16 GB | $0.11NVIDIA A4000 $0.11source | $0.11 | $11 |
| NVIDIA A4000 on-demand | NVIDIA A4000 | 1 | 16 GB | $0.15NVIDIA A4000 16 6 24 $0.15source | $0.15 | $15 |
| NVIDIA A6000 reserved | NVIDIA A6000 | 1 | 48 GB | $0.35NVIDIA A6000 $0.35source | $0.35 | $35 |
| NVIDIA A6000 spot | NVIDIA A6000 | 1 | 48 GB | $0.40NVIDIA A6000 $0.40source | $0.40 | $40 |
| NVIDIA A6000 on-demand | NVIDIA A6000 | 1 | 48 GB | $0.50NVIDIA A6000 48 28 58 $0.50source | $0.50 | $50 |
| NVIDIA L40 reserved | NVIDIA L40 | 1 | 48 GB | $0.70NVIDIA L40 $0.70source | $0.70 | $70 |
| NVIDIA L40 spot | NVIDIA L40 | 1 | 48 GB | $0.80NVIDIA L40 $0.80source | $0.80 | $80 |
| NVIDIA A100 reserved | NVIDIA A100 | 1 | 80 GB | $0.95NVIDIA A100 $0.95source | $0.95 | $95 |
| NVIDIA A100 NVLink reserved | NVIDIA A100 NVLink | 1 | 80 GB | $0.98NVIDIA A100 NVLink $0.98source | $0.98 | $98 |
| NVIDIA L40 on-demand | NVIDIA L40 | 1 | 48 GB | $1NVIDIA L40 48 28 120 $1.00source | $1 | $100 |
| NVIDIA A100 spot | NVIDIA A100 | 1 | 80 GB | $1.08NVIDIA A100 $1.08source | $1.08 | $108 |
| NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE reserved | NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE | 1 | 96 GB | $1.30NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE $1.30source | $1.30 | $130 |
| NVIDIA A100 on-demand | NVIDIA A100 | 1 | 80 GB | $1.35NVIDIA A100 80 28 120 $1.35source | $1.35 | $135 |
| NVIDIA A100 SXM reserved | NVIDIA A100 SXM | 1 | 80 GB | $1.36NVIDIA A100 SXM $1.36source | $1.36 | $136 |
| NVIDIA A100 NVLink on-demand | NVIDIA A100 NVLink | 1 | 80 GB | $1.40NVIDIA A100 NVLink 80 31 240 $1.40source | $1.40 | $140 |
| NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE spot | NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE | 1 | 96 GB | $1.48NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE $1.48source | $1.48 | $148 |
| NVIDIA A100 SXM on-demand | NVIDIA A100 SXM | 1 | 80 GB | $1.60NVIDIA A100 SXM 80 24 120 $1.60source | $1.60 | $160 |
| NVIDIA H100 reserved | NVIDIA H100 | 1 | 80 GB | $1.75NVIDIA H100 $1.75source | $1.75 | $175 |
| NVIDIA H100 NVLink reserved | NVIDIA H100 NVLink | 1 | 80 GB | $1.82NVIDIA H100 NVLink $1.82source | $1.82 | $182 |
| NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE on-demand | NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE | 1 | 96 GB | $1.85NVIDIA RTX Pro 6000 SE 96 31 180 $1.85source | $1.85 | $185 |
| NVIDIA H100 PCIe spot | NVIDIA H100 PCIe | 1 | unlisted | $2NVIDIA H100 PCIe $2.00source | $2 | $200 |
| NVIDIA H100 on-demand | NVIDIA H100 | 1 | 80 GB | $2.50NVIDIA H100 80 28 180 $2.50source | $2.50 | $250 |
| NVIDIA H100 NVLink on-demand | NVIDIA H100 NVLink | 1 | 80 GB | $2.60NVIDIA H100 NVLink 80 31 180 $2.60source | $2.60 | $260 |
| NVIDIA H100 SXM reserved | NVIDIA H100 SXM | 1 | 80 GB | $2.72NVIDIA H100 SXM $2.72source | $2.72 | $272 |
| NVIDIA H200 SXM reserved | NVIDIA H200 SXM | 1 | 141 GB | $2.79NVIDIA H200 SXM $2.79source | $2.79 | $279 |
| NVIDIA H100 SXM on-demand | NVIDIA H100 SXM | 1 | 80 GB | $3.20NVIDIA H100 SXM 80 24 240 $3.20source | $3.20 | $320 |
| NVIDIA H200 SXM on-demand | NVIDIA H200 SXM | 1 | 141 GB | $3.99NVIDIA H200 SXM 141 22 225 $3.99source | $3.99 | $399 |
| NVIDIA B200 reserved | NVIDIA B200 | 1 | 192 GB | $5.10NVIDIA B200 $5.10source | $5.10 | $510 |
| NVIDIA B200 on-demand | NVIDIA B200 | 1 | 192 GB | $6NVIDIA B200 192 31 256 $6.00source | $6 | $600 |
| NVIDIA B300 on-demand | NVIDIA B300 | 1 | 288 GB | $7.40NVIDIA B300 288 28 240 $7.40source | $7.40 | $740 |
USD, standard price per instance-hour; $ / GPU-hour divides by GPUs per instance. Pricing options (on-demand, spot, commitments) are separate rows.
Prices in USD, per the vendor's billing period. Hover or focus a number for the line it came from, with a link to the stored snapshot. "unlisted" means the vendor does not publish it; we never fill the gap.
Rate limits
No rate limits recorded for this service: unlisted.
Change timeline
No changes recorded.
Tracking began 2026-10-24; no change has been detected since.
Sources
| URL | Kind | Last captured | Snapshot |
|---|---|---|---|
| www.hyperstack.cloud/gpu-pricing | pricing | 2026-10-24 | snap_hyperstack-pricing-0_20261023T210815Z |
Report a correction
Spotted a wrong or missing number on Hyperstack? Send the field, the value you see and a source link. Reports with a source are reviewed first.