↑↓ move↵ openesc close

Overage / Hosting

Deno Deploy pricing and rate limits

Hostingdeno.com/deployReport a correctionChange history (0)

Verified 2026-10-24 (1 day ago)Source: deno.com/deploy/pricing

Cost at your volume

Monthly cost per tier at the volume entered above
TierMonthly costBreakdown
Free$0 / monot feasibleexceeds 1 GB stored (per month) included
Pro$20 / mo$23.75 / mo cheapestbase $20 + GB stored (per month) overage $3.75
Builder$200 / mo$200 / mobase $200
EnterpriseContact salesunlistedContact sales

Cheapest: Pro at $23.75/mo. Free ruled out: GB stored (per month) exceeds its 1 included.

Example volumes you can edit; not vendor data. Costs use the shared Overage cost function, identical to the API and MCP. Usage the vendor does not price is excluded, never guessed. Optional add-ons are not included in these totals. Overage marked pay-as-you-go applies only if you enable it; otherwise the allowance is a hard cap.

Tiers

Deno Deploy tiers: price, included allowances, overage rates, limits and features
ItemFreeProBuilderEnterprise
Base price
Price$0 / mo|Features|Free $0/month For personal use and smaller projects Start free|Pro $20/month For team collaboration with advanced features Go Pro|Builder $200/month For Subhosting users and growing platforms Start Building|Enterprise Custom Maximum support, security, and performance Contact us| source$20 / mo|Features|Free $0/month For personal use and smaller projects Start free|Pro $20/month For team collaboration with advanced features Go Pro|Builder $200/month For Subhosting users and growing platforms Start Building|Enterprise Custom Maximum support, security, and performance Contact us| source$200 / mo|Features|Free $0/month For personal use and smaller projects Start free|Pro $20/month For team collaboration with advanced features Go Pro|Builder $200/month For Subhosting users and growing platforms Start Building|Enterprise Custom Maximum support, security, and performance Contact us| sourceContact salesprice unlisted
Included
API requests
1,000,000 / mo|Requests/month Allowed inbound HTTP requests to your deployments per month|1M|5M (then $2/M)|25M (then $2/M)|Custom| source
5,000,000 / mo|Requests/month Allowed inbound HTTP requests to your deployments per month|1M|5M (then $2/M)|25M (then $2/M)|Custom| source
25,000,000 / mo|Requests/month Allowed inbound HTTP requests to your deployments per month|1M|5M (then $2/M)|25M (then $2/M)|Custom| source
unlisted
GB transferred
20 / mo|Egress Bandwidth Monthly limit on data egress across all your deployments. Inbound request data does not count against this number.|20GiB|200GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|2,000GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|Custom| source
200 / mo|Egress Bandwidth Monthly limit on data egress across all your deployments. Inbound request data does not count against this number.|20GiB|200GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|2,000GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|Custom| source
2,000 / mo|Egress Bandwidth Monthly limit on data egress across all your deployments. Inbound request data does not count against this number.|20GiB|200GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|2,000GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|Custom| source
unlisted
Custom domains
5 / cap|Custom domains Total number of domains that can be assigned to active deployments|5|100|1,000|Unlimited| source
100 / cap|Custom domains Total number of domains that can be assigned to active deployments|5|100|1,000|Unlimited| source
1,000 / cap|Custom domains Total number of domains that can be assigned to active deployments|5|100|1,000|Unlimited| source
unlisted
GB stored (per month)
1 / mo|KV storage|1 GiB|5 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|10 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|Custom| source
5 / mo|KV storage|1 GiB|5 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|10 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|Custom| source
10 / mo|KV storage|1 GiB|5 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|10 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|Custom| source
unlisted
Seats
3 / caporganization|3|10|25|Custom source
10 / caporganization|3|10|25|Custom source
25 / caporganization|3|10|25|Custom source
unlisted
Read requests (GET / Class B / read units)
1,000,000 / moKV read units/mo (4KiB) A "read unit" is an invocation of a Deno KV command which fetches data, like "get"|1,000,000|5,000,000 (then $1/M) source
5,000,000 / mo5,000,000 (then $1/M) source
25,000,000 / mo25,000,000 (then $1/M) source
unlisted
Write requests (PUT / Class A / write units)
500,000 / mo|500,000|2,500,000 (then $2.50/M) source
2,500,000 / mo2,500,000 (then $2.50/M) source
12,500,000 / mo12,500,000 (then $2.50/M) source
unlisted
Overage rates
API requestsunlisted
$2 per 1,000,000|Requests/month Allowed inbound HTTP requests to your deployments per month|1M|5M (then $2/M)|25M (then $2/M)|Custom| source$0.002 / 1,000 requests
$2 per 1,000,000|Requests/month Allowed inbound HTTP requests to your deployments per month|1M|5M (then $2/M)|25M (then $2/M)|Custom| source$0.002 / 1,000 requests
unlisted
GB transferredunlisted
$0.20 per 1|Egress Bandwidth Monthly limit on data egress across all your deployments. Inbound request data does not count against this number.|20GiB|200GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|2,000GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|Custom| source$0.20 / GB
$0.20 per 1|Egress Bandwidth Monthly limit on data egress across all your deployments. Inbound request data does not count against this number.|20GiB|200GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|2,000GiB (then $0.20/GiB)|Custom| source$0.20 / GB
unlisted
GB stored (per month)unlisted
$0.75 per 1|KV storage|1 GiB|5 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|10 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|Custom| source$0.75 / GB
$0.75 per 1|KV storage|1 GiB|5 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|10 GiB (then $0.75/GiB)|Custom| source$0.75 / GB
unlisted
Read requests (GET / Class B / read units)unlisted
$1 per 1,000,0005,000,000 (then $1/M) source$1 / 1M read requests
$1 per 1,000,00025,000,000 (then $1/M) source$1 / 1M read requests
unlisted
Write requests (PUT / Class A / write units)unlisted
$2.50 per 1,000,0002,500,000 (then $2.50/M) source$2.50 / 1M write requests
$2.50 per 1,000,00012,500,000 (then $2.50/M) source$2.50 / 1M write requests
unlisted
Features
uptime slaunlistedunlistedunlisted99.95%

Prices in USD, per the vendor's billing period. Hover or focus a number for the line it came from, with a link to the stored snapshot. "unlisted" means the vendor does not publish it; we never fill the gap.

Rate limits

No rate limits recorded for this service: unlisted.

Change timeline

No changes recorded.

Tracking began 2026-10-24; no change has been detected since.

Sources

Captured source pages and their last snapshot
URLKindLast capturedSnapshot
deno.com/deploy/pricingpricing2026-10-24snap_deno-deploy-pricing-0_20261023T210432Z

Report a correction

Spotted a wrong or missing number on Deno Deploy? Send the field, the value you see and a source link. Reports with a source are reviewed first.